RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598423
Cohabitation duration (grouped)
(V513)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 13671 Invalid: 119 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never married | 5362 | |
| 1 | 0-4 | 1857 | |
| 2 | 5-9 | 1626 | |
| 3 | 10-14 | 1478 | |
| 4 | 15-19 | 1463 | |
| 5 | 20-24 | 943 | |
| 6 | 25-29 | 706 | |
| 7 | 30+ | 236 | |
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V512. Never-married women will be coded to 0.


Documentation in PDF