RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598561
Time since last sex (in days)
(V528)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 9524 Invalid: 4266 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 31 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 31+ days | 3080 | |
| 95 | Within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 96 | Before last birth | 0 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V527


Documentation in PDF