RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598502
Age at first sex (imputed)
(V531)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 13665 Invalid: 125 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 97 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not had sex | 4142 | |
| 97 | Inconsistent | 200 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated. if V525 = 96 then V531 = V511, else V531 = V525. Adjusted further if certain flag conditions met with V532.


Documentation in PDF