RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598459
Desire for more children
(V605)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 13656 Invalid: 134 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wants within 2 years | 686 | |
| 2 | Wants after 2+ years | 2888 | |
| 3 | Wants, unsure timing | 717 | |
| 4 | Undecided | 172 | |
| 5 | Wants no more | 4884 | |
| 6 | Sterilized (respondent or partner) | 68 | |
| 7 | Declared infecund | 100 | |
| 8 | Never had sex | 4141 | |
| 9 | 15 | ||
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V602 and V604


Documentation in PDF