RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598647
Ideal number of children (grouped)
(V614)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 13671 Invalid: 119 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 89 | ||
| 1 | 236 | ||
| 2 | 3575 | ||
| 3 | 4916 | ||
| 4 | 3155 | ||
| 5 | 801 | ||
| 6 | 6+ | 755 | |
| 7 | Non-numeric response | 144 | |
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V613


Documentation in PDF