RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598707
Unmet need (definition 2)
(V626)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 13668 Invalid: 122 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never had sex | 3707 | |
| 1 | Unmet need for spacing | 723 | |
| 2 | Unmet need for limiting | 648 | |
| 3 | Using for spacing | 1715 | |
| 4 | Using for limiting | 2202 | |
| 5 | Spacing failure | 90 | |
| 6 | Limiting failure | 45 | |
| 7 | No unmet need | 1326 | |
| 8 | Not married and no sex in last 30 days | 1452 | |
| 9 | Infecund, menopausal | 1760 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculation based on several responses


Documentation in PDF