RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598444
Husband/partner's highest year of education (at level in V701)
(V702)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 6494 Invalid: 7296 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Ever-married women reporting a valid level of education for their husband (V501<>0 and V701=1:3)
Literal question
What was the highest (grade/form/year) he completed at that level?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No years completed at level V702 | 99 | |
| 1 | 430 | ||
| 2 | 701 | ||
| 3 | 1093 | ||
| 4 | 952 | ||
| 5 | 942 | ||
| 6 | 1617 | ||
| 7 | 233 | ||
| 8 | 376 | ||
| 98 | Don't know | 51 | |
| 99 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 7292 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF