RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598616
Respondent has a job, but currently absent
(V714A)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 4074 Invalid: 9716 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All eligible women
Literal question
Although you did not work in the last seven days, do you have any job or business from which you were absent for leave, illness, vacation, maternity leave or any other such reason?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 3763 | |
| 1 | Yes | 311 | |
| 9 | 12 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9704 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF