RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598505
Husband/partner's total number of years of education
(V715)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 8299 Invalid: 5491 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1811 | ||
| 1 | 319 | ||
| 2 | 533 | ||
| 3 | 752 | ||
| 4 | 790 | ||
| 5 | 883 | ||
| 6 | 1382 | ||
| 7 | 327 | ||
| 8 | 522 | ||
| 9 | 307 | ||
| 10 | 72 | ||
| 11 | 35 | ||
| 12 | 241 | ||
| 13 | 17 | ||
| 14 | 22 | ||
| 15 | 34 | ||
| 16 | 90 | ||
| 17 | 24 | ||
| 18 | 9 | ||
| 97 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 129 | |
| 99 | 10 | ||
| Sysmiss | 5481 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V701 and V702


Documentation in PDF