RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598688
Respondent's occupation (grouped)
(V717)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 13649 Invalid: 141 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not working | 2273 | |
| 1 | Professional/technical/managerial | 271 | |
| 2 | Clerical | 67 | |
| 3 | Sales | 744 | |
| 4 | Agricultural - self employed | 8555 | |
| 5 | Agricultural - employee | 101 | |
| 6 | Household and domestic | 349 | |
| 7 | Services | 77 | |
| 8 | Skilled manual | 277 | |
| 9 | Unskilled manual | 935 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 99 | 22 | ||
| Sysmiss | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Recoding of V716


Documentation in PDF