RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598587
Type of land where responde-NA
(V740)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 13790 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who report some type of employment activity in the last 12 months (V731=1:2) and who work in agriculture (V716=country-specific code)
Literal question
Do you work mainly on your own land or on family land, or do you work on land that you rent from someone else, or do you work on someone else's land?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 0 | ||
| 2 | 0 | ||
| 3 | 0 | ||
| 8 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13790 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF