RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598941
Time since last sex with 3rd to most recent partner
(V832C)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 7 Invalid: 13783 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had 3+ sexual partners in the last 12 months
Literal question
When was the last time you had sexual intercourse with this person?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | <1 day ago | 0 | |
| 101 | Days: 1 | 1 | |
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 199 | Days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | Weeks: 1 | 0 | |
| 202 | 2 | ||
| 299 | Weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | Months: 1 | 1 | |
| 309 | 1 | ||
| 311 | 1 | ||
| 399 | Months: number missing | 0 | |
| 401 | Years: 1 | 0 | |
| 995 | Within last 4 weeks | 0 | |
| 996 | Before last birth | 0 | |
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| 999 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13781 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF