RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598959
Alcohol consumption at last-NA
(V835C)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 13790 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Women who have had sexual intercourse with 3+ partners in the last 12 months
Literal question
The last time you had sexual intercourse with this person, did you or this person drink alcohol? (IF YES) Were you or your partner drunk at that time? (IF YES) Who was drunk?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 0 | ||
| 2 | 0 | ||
| 3 | 0 | ||
| 4 | 0 | ||
| Sysmiss | 13790 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF