RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598968
How long ago first had sex with 3rd most recent partner
(V852C)
File: Woman
File: Woman
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 101-499 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 9 Invalid: 13781 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Days: 1 | 1 | |
| 104 | 1 | ||
| 199 | Days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | Weeks: 1 | 0 | |
| 202 | 1 | ||
| 299 | Weeks: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | Months: 1 | 0 | |
| 311 | 1 | ||
| 399 | Months: number missing | 0 | |
| 401 | Years: 1 | 3 | |
| 402 | 1 | ||
| 405 | 1 | ||
| 499 | Years: number missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 13781 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF