RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598268
Birth order number
(BORD)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-15 | Valid cases: 32639 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
BIDX in reverse; hence, youngest child is listed first.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8501 | ||
| 2 | 6824 | ||
| 3 | 5349 | ||
| 4 | 4111 | ||
| 5 | 2980 | ||
| 6 | 2068 | ||
| 7 | 1328 | ||
| 8 | 780 | ||
| 9 | 407 | ||
| 10 | 187 | ||
| 11 | 72 | ||
| 12 | 23 | ||
| 13 | 6 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF