RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598234
Month of birth
(B1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 32639 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
In what month and year was (NAME) born? PROBE: What is his/her birthday?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2743 | ||
| 2 | 2620 | ||
| 3 | 2785 | ||
| 4 | 3348 | ||
| 5 | 2911 | ||
| 6 | 2911 | ||
| 7 | 3148 | ||
| 8 | 2880 | ||
| 9 | 2605 | ||
| 10 | 2301 | ||
| 11 | 2144 | ||
| 12 | 2243 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on the child's DOB, age, and surrounding-siblings' date of birth.


Documentation in PDF