RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598180
Age at death
(B6)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 4889 Invalid: 27750 Minimum: 100 Maximum: 328 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Dead children (B5=0)
Literal question
How old was (NAME) when he/she died? (IF '1 YR', PROBE): How many months old was (NAME)?
Post question
Record days if less than 1 month; months if less than two years; or years.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Died on day of birth | 317 | |
| 101 | Days: 1 | 167 | |
| 102 | 91 | ||
| 103 | 110 | ||
| 104 | 42 | ||
| 105 | 25 | ||
| 106 | 26 | ||
| 107 | 192 | ||
| 108 | 12 | ||
| 109 | 8 | ||
| 110 | 7 | ||
| 111 | 4 | ||
| 112 | 9 | ||
| 113 | 7 | ||
| 114 | 95 | ||
| 115 | 17 | ||
| 116 | 1 | ||
| 117 | 2 | ||
| 118 | 1 | ||
| 119 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 6 | ||
| 121 | 39 | ||
| 123 | 3 | ||
| 125 | 3 | ||
| 127 | 2 | ||
| 128 | 2 | ||
| 129 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 16 | ||
| 199 | Days: number missing | 0 | |
| 201 | Months: 1 | 159 | |
| 202 | 164 | ||
| 203 | 142 | ||
| 204 | 127 | ||
| 205 | 92 | ||
| 206 | 136 | ||
| 207 | 124 | ||
| 208 | 94 | ||
| 209 | 195 | ||
| 210 | 45 | ||
| 211 | 46 | ||
| 212 | 195 | ||
| 213 | 49 | ||
| 214 | 88 | ||
| 215 | 64 | ||
| 216 | 33 | ||
| 217 | 46 | ||
| 218 | 139 | ||
| 219 | 25 | ||
| 220 | 25 | ||
| 221 | 8 | ||
| 222 | 14 | ||
| 223 | 10 | ||
| 225 | 1 | ||
| 299 | Months: number missing | 0 | |
| 301 | Years: 1 | 7 | |
| 302 | 418 | ||
| 303 | 292 | ||
| 304 | 222 | ||
| 305 | 171 | ||
| 306 | 107 | ||
| 307 | 117 | ||
| 308 | 54 | ||
| 309 | 40 | ||
| 310 | 45 | ||
| 311 | 18 | ||
| 312 | 25 | ||
| 313 | 31 | ||
| 314 | 17 | ||
| 315 | 22 | ||
| 316 | 19 | ||
| 317 | 12 | ||
| 318 | 13 | ||
| 319 | 10 | ||
| 320 | 5 | ||
| 321 | 4 | ||
| 322 | 6 | ||
| 323 | 1 | ||
| 324 | 1 | ||
| 325 | 4 | ||
| 328 | 1 | ||
| 399 | Years: number missing | 0 | |
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 27750 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF