RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598215
Child's line number in household
(BID)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 27750 Invalid: 4889 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not listed in household | 4299 | |
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 1628 | ||
| 3 | 6768 | ||
| 4 | 5596 | ||
| 5 | 4046 | ||
| 6 | 2648 | ||
| 7 | 1513 | ||
| 8 | 745 | ||
| 9 | 313 | ||
| 10 | 121 | ||
| 11 | 38 | ||
| 12 | 18 | ||
| 13 | 7 | ||
| 14 | 6 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 4889 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF