RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598217
Number of tetanus injections before pregnancy
(M1A)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 1 Invalid: 32638 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth
Literal question
(IF M1=1,DK, or missing ASK) At any time before this pregnancy did you receive any tetanus injections, either to protect yourself or another baby? (IF YES) Before this pregnancy, how many other times did you receive a tetanus injection?
Post question
If 7 or more times, record '7'.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Received no injection | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 7+ | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 32638 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF