RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598284
Place of delivery
(M15)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 521 Invalid: 32118 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Where did you give birth to (NAME)?
Post question
Probe to identify the type of source and circle the appropriate c ode. If unable to determine if a hospital, health center, or clinic is public or private medical, write the name of the place.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | HOME | 0 | |
| 11 | Respondent's home | 197 | |
| 12 | Other home | 12 | |
| 20 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | |
| 21 | Referal hospital | 17 | |
| 22 | District hospital | 54 | |
| 23 | Health center | 223 | |
| 24 | Health post | 2 | |
| 26 | Other public sector | 0 | |
| 30 | PRIVATE SECTOR | 0 | |
| 31 | Polyclinic | 3 | |
| 32 | Clinic | 2 | |
| 33 | Dispensary | 0 | |
| 36 | Other private sector | 1 | |
| 96 | Other | 10 | |
| 99 | 5 | ||
| Sysmiss | 32113 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF