RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2010
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2010-v01 |
| Year | 2010 - 2011 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda NISR - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | The government of Rwanda - - United States Agency for International Development - USAID - The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention - CDC - United Nations Children’s Fund - UNICEF - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Feb 27, 2013
Page views
2598269
Size of child at birth
(M18)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 519 Invalid: 32120 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
When (NAME) was born, was he/she very large, larger than average, average, smaller than average, or very small?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very large | 69 | |
| 2 | Larger than average | 188 | |
| 3 | Average | 184 | |
| 4 | Smaller than average | 62 | |
| 5 | Very small | 13 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 3 | |
| 9 | 7 | ||
| Sysmiss | 32113 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF