Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350783
Were Any Of These Material Inputs And Supplies Imported Directly?
(d13)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-2 | Valid cases: 8 Invalid: 140 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Were any of the material inputs or supplies purchased in fiscal year 2010, imported directly?
Post question
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION D16
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| 1 | yes | 5 | |
| 2 | no | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 140 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
The purpose of this question is to determine if the establishment has any interaction with customs when importing inputs and other materials.


Documentation in PDF