Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350688
Size Of Locality
(a3)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-5 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
CONTROL INFORMATION [TO BE COMPLETED BEFORE INTERVIEW]
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | city with population over 1 million | 44 | |
| 3 | over 250000 to 1 million | 101 | |
| 4 | 50000 to 250000 | 3 | |
| 5 | less than 50.000 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Location control variable: it is defined by the actual location of the establishment


Documentation in PDF