Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350818
was the main new product or service introduced by this establishment new for th
(h2)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-2 | Valid cases: 69 Invalid: 79 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Was the new product or service also new for the establishment’s main market?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 1 | |
| 1 | yes | 49 | |
| 2 | no | 19 | |
| Sysmiss | 79 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF