Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350655
Sector Match Between Screener Information And Sample Frame
(a5)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
CONTROL INFORMATION [TO BE COMPLETED BEFORE INTERVIEW]
Literal question
Sector match between screener information and sample frame
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yes, screener and sample frame info match | 119 | |
| 2 | no, screener and sample frame do not match but establishment still does activities that match sample frame | 13 | |
| 3 | no, does not match | 16 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Self-explanatory


Documentation in PDF