Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350812
Last FY, % Fixed Assets Funded By: Other (Money Lenders\Friends\Relatives\Etc)
(k5hdj)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-80 | Valid cases: 45 Invalid: 103 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Over fiscal year 2010, please estimate the proportion of this establishment's total purchase of fixed assets that was financed from each of the following sources:
Other (moneylenders, friends, relatives, bonds, commercial papers etc)
Other (moneylenders, friends, relatives, bonds, commercial papers etc)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| 0 | 40 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 103 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF