Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350760
For this establishment’s overdraft facility, what is the average interest rate?
(AFk7a)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-71 | Valid cases: 34 Invalid: 114 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
For this establishment's overdraft facility, what is the average interest rate?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 4 | |
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 17 | ||
| 19 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 114 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF