Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350747
Year When The Most Recent Loan/Line Of Credit Approved
(k10)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-2011 | Valid cases: 38 Invalid: 110 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, in what year was the most recent line of credit or loan approved?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| 2005 | 1 | ||
| 2007 | 2 | ||
| 2008 | 4 | ||
| 2009 | 10 | ||
| 2010 | 10 | ||
| 2011 | 11 | ||
| Sysmiss | 110 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR


Documentation in PDF