Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350758
What is the rate of interest of this most recent line of credit or loan?
(AFk10a)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-24 | Valid cases: 38 Invalid: 110 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the rate of interest of this most recent [line of credit or loan]?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 1 | |
| 0.18 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 8 | ||
| 18 | 20 | ||
| 19 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 110 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF