Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350750
For The Most Recent Loan, What Was The Value At The Time Of Approval?
(k11)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-100000000 | Valid cases: 38 Invalid: 110 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Referring only to this most recent loan or line of credit, what was its value at the time of approval?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 1 | |
| -8 | refusal | 4 | |
| 360000 | 1 | ||
| 3000000 | 1 | ||
| 3900000 | 1 | ||
| 4000000 | 1 | ||
| 5000000 | 4 | ||
| 6000000 | 2 | ||
| 7000000 | 1 | ||
| 9000000 | 1 | ||
| 10000000 | 3 | ||
| 15000000 | 1 | ||
| 20000000 | 3 | ||
| 25000000 | 3 | ||
| 30000000 | 3 | ||
| 36000000 | 1 | ||
| 45000000 | 1 | ||
| 50000000 | 2 | ||
| 60000000 | 1 | ||
| 88000000 | 1 | ||
| 100000000 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 110 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Value of the loan. Self-explanatory


Documentation in PDF