Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350814
Value Of Collateral Required For The Most Recent Credit/Loan
(k15a)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-200000000 | Valid cases: 35 Invalid: 113 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what was the approximate value of the collateral required?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 6 | |
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 1 | ||
| 1400000 | 1 | ||
| 7600000 | 1 | ||
| 12000000 | 1 | ||
| 15000000 | 1 | ||
| 18000000 | 2 | ||
| 20000000 | 1 | ||
| 25000000 | 3 | ||
| 28000000 | 1 | ||
| 30000000 | 1 | ||
| 40000000 | 1 | ||
| 43000000 | 1 | ||
| 50000000 | 1 | ||
| 60000000 | 1 | ||
| 100000000 | 3 | ||
| 110000000 | 1 | ||
| 125000000 | 1 | ||
| 130000000 | 1 | ||
| 140000000 | 2 | ||
| 145000000 | 1 | ||
| 200000000 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 113 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF