Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350746
referring only to this most recent application for a line of credit or loan, wh
(k20a)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-2 | Valid cases: 46 Invalid: 102 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Referring only to this most recent application for a line of credit or loan, what was the outcome of that application?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| -6 | still in process | 4 | |
| 1 | application was approved | 27 | |
| 2 | application was rejected | 15 | |
| Sysmiss | 102 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF