Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350827
Agree or Disagree: I am confident that the legal system will uphold my contract
(AFh2)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-4 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
SHOW CARD
Literal question
I am going to read some statements that describe the courts system and how it could affect business. For each statement, please tell me if you Strongly disagree, Tend to disagree, Tend to agree, or Strongly agree.
"I am confident that the legal system will uphold my contract and property rights in business disputes."
"I am confident that the legal system will uphold my contract and property rights in business disputes."
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 33 | |
| 1 | strongly disagree | 5 | |
| 2 | tend to disagree | 4 | |
| 3 | tend to agree | 79 | |
| 4 | strongly agree | 27 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF