Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350830
Frequency Of Inspections/Requirement For Meeting By Tax Officials
(j4)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-15 | Valid cases: 57 Invalid: 91 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Over the last year, how many times was this establishment either inspected by tax officials or required to meet with them?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 1 | |
| 1 | 20 | ||
| 2 | 17 | ||
| 3 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 2 | ||
| 6 | 4 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 91 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Self-explanatory


Documentation in PDF