Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350806
Num. Permanent, Full-Time Employees At End Of 3 Fiscal Years Ago
(l2)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-6 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Three fiscal years ago, at the end of fiscal year [insert three complete fiscal years ago], how many permanent, full-time employees did this establishment employ? Please include all employees and managers
Post question
INTERVIEWER: include interviewee if applicable
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 2 | |
| -7 | not in business at the end of 2006 | 37 | |
| 1 | 11 | ||
| 2 | 28 | ||
| 3 | 37 | ||
| 4 | 28 | ||
| 5 | 2 | ||
| 6 | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Number of permanent, full-time employees three complete fiscal years ago. See definition of permanent, full-time employees in l1


Documentation in PDF