Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350601
Hour
(a14h)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 7-20 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
CONTROL INFORMATION [TO BE COMPLETED BEFORE INTERVIEW]
Literal question
Time face-to-face interview begins:
Hour (00 to 23)
Hour (00 to 23)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 10 | ||
| 9 | 27 | ||
| 10 | 31 | ||
| 11 | 20 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 6 | ||
| 14 | 13 | ||
| 15 | 7 | ||
| 16 | 16 | ||
| 17 | 6 | ||
| 18 | 5 | ||
| 20 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Self-explanatory


Documentation in PDF