Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350616
What Percentage Of This Firm Does The Largest Owner(s) Own?
(b3)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-100 | Valid cases: 60 Invalid: 88 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What percent of this firm does the largest owner or owners own?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 3 | |
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 40 | 8 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 50 | 14 | ||
| 60 | 11 | ||
| 70 | 4 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 5 | ||
| 90 | 2 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 88 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF