Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350695
What is the nationality of origin of the current largest owner?
(AFb4a)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-6 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the nationality of the current largest owner?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | Dont Know | 0 | |
| 1 | African | 137 | |
| 2 | Indian | 7 | |
| 3 | Lebanese/Middle Eastern | 0 | |
| 4 | Other Asian | 2 | |
| 5 | European | 2 | |
| 6 | Other | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF