Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350583
Main african nationality of largest owner
(AFb4a1)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 137 Invalid: 11 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the nationality of the current largest owner?
African (specify)
African (specify)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rwandan | 134 | |
| 2 | Kenyan | 1 | |
| 3 | Ugandan | 0 | |
| 4 | Burundian | 1 | |
| 5 | Ethiopian | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 11 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF