Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350630
Number Of Full-Time Employees Of The Establishment When It Started Operations
(b6)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-10 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many full-time employees did this establishment employ when it started operations? Please include all employees and managers
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 1 | |
| 1 | 29 | ||
| 2 | 47 | ||
| 3 | 44 | ||
| 4 | 17 | ||
| 5 | 4 | ||
| 6 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
The number of permanent, full-time employees for the time that the enterprise began operations should be provided. All employees and managers (including respondent) should be included.


Documentation in PDF