Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350588
In What Year Was This Establishment Formally Registered?
(b6b)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-2010 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Post question
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 3 | |
| -7 | never registered | 0 | |
| 1978 | 1 | ||
| 1987 | 1 | ||
| 1988 | 1 | ||
| 1993 | 1 | ||
| 1994 | 1 | ||
| 1995 | 3 | ||
| 1996 | 6 | ||
| 1998 | 3 | ||
| 1999 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 4 | ||
| 2001 | 2 | ||
| 2002 | 4 | ||
| 2003 | 2 | ||
| 2004 | 10 | ||
| 2005 | 9 | ||
| 2006 | 13 | ||
| 2007 | 18 | ||
| 2008 | 21 | ||
| 2009 | 40 | ||
| 2010 | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.


Documentation in PDF