Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350615
How Many Years Of Experience Working In This Sector Does The Top Manager Have?
(b7)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-31 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many years of experience working in this sector does the Top Manager have?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 2 | |
| 1 | less than one year | 0 | |
| 2 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 11 | ||
| 4 | 18 | ||
| 5 | 14 | ||
| 6 | 15 | ||
| 7 | 17 | ||
| 8 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 14 | ||
| 11 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 5 | ||
| 13 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 14 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 2 | ||
| 31 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Top Manager as defined in B.7a. B.7 refers to years of Top Manager's managerial experience in the type of sector in which the establishment presently operates.


Documentation in PDF