Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350585
What is the highest level of education of the current top manager?
(AFb7a)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-6 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Pre question
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD
Literal question
What is the highest level of education of the current top manager?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 1 | |
| 1 | no education | 1 | |
| 2 | primary school (complete or not) | 15 | |
| 3 | secondary school (complete or not) | 30 | |
| 4 | vocational training | 11 | |
| 5 | some university training | 32 | |
| 6 | graduate degree | 58 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF