Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350646
How Long Did The Average Power Outage Last?
(c8)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-45 | Valid cases: 93 Invalid: 55 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How long did these power outages last on average?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| 1 | less than one hour | 50 | |
| 2 | 29 | ||
| 3 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 5 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 55 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
This refers to the duration of the power outages in a typical month. The respondent should calculate average duration of power outages in the typical month.


Documentation in PDF