Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350638
% Electricity From Generator Owned/Shared By The Establishment In Last Fiscal Yr
(c11)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-100 | Valid cases: 22 Invalid: 126 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In fiscal year 2010, what percent of this establishment's electricity came from a generator or generators that the establishment owned or shared?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 4 | |
| 1 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 126 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Percentage of electricity from own or shared generator. Self-explanatory


Documentation in PDF