Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350659
How Many Days Did It Take For You To Obtain A Water Connection?
(c13)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-30 | Valid cases: 2 Invalid: 146 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In reference to that application for a water connection, approximately how many days did it take to obtain it from the day of the application to the day the service was received?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| -6 | still in process | 1 | |
| -5 | application denied | 0 | |
| 1 | less than one day | 0 | |
| 30 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 146 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Wait for water connection. Self-explanatory


Documentation in PDF