Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350576
When You Applied For A Water Connection, Was An Informal Gift/payment Requested?
(c14)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-2 | Valid cases: 2 Invalid: 146 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In reference to that application for a water connection, was an informal gift or payment expected or requested?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| -8 | refusual | 0 | |
| 1 | yes | 0 | |
| 2 | no | 2 | |
| Sysmiss | 146 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
1) Bribe for water connection. Self-explanatory
2) Sensitive question, no clarification can be offered.
2) Sensitive question, no clarification can be offered.


Documentation in PDF