Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350660
Average Length Of Water Shortages (Affecting Production) In Last Fiscal Year
(c17)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-1 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 148 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How long did these incidents of insufficient water supply last on average?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| 1 | less than one hour | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 148 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Duration of a water shortage can be estimated by considering the average duration of water insufficiencies that took place in a typical month.


Documentation in PDF