Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350619
How Many Days Did It Take For You To Receive A Telephone Connection?
(c20)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-3 | Valid cases: 4 Invalid: 144 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In reference to that application for a telephone connection, approximately how many days did it take to obtain it from the day of the application to the day the service was received?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 0 | |
| -6 | still in process | 1 | |
| -5 | application denied | 0 | |
| 1 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 144 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
Wait for telephone connection. Self-explanatory


Documentation in PDF