Rwanda - Micro-Enterprise Survey 2011
| Reference ID | RWA_2011_MS_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2011 - 2012 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
350605
First Product/Service, Percent Of Total Annual Sales
(d1a3)
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
File: Rwandamicro-2011 data-
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: -9-100 | Valid cases: 148 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What percentage of total sales does the main product represent?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -9 | do not know | 2 | |
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 5 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 13 | ||
| 35 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 18 | ||
| 45 | 1 | ||
| 50 | 9 | ||
| 55 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 14 | ||
| 65 | 7 | ||
| 66 | 1 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 14 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 8 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 6 | ||
| 95 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 2 | ||
| 100 | 27 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Interviewer instructions
The main product is defined in terms of sales in monetary value not volume.


Documentation in PDF